NOTTINGHAM ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
[…] Mr. Leib informed those present that RSA 674:33 gives the Zoning Board power to hear and decide appeals if it is alleged that there is an error in any order, requirement, decision, or determination made by an administrative officer in the enforcement of the Zoning Ordinances. He also read RSA 676:5 – Appeal to Board of Adjustment, “Appeals to the Board of Adjustment concerning any matter within the Board’s powers as set forth in RSA 674:33 may be taken by any person aggrieved, or by any officer, department, or bureau of municipality affected by any decision of the administrative officer.” Mr. Leib stated that, in this case, the officer is the Building Inspector. He also stated that based on the above RSA’s, the application does not qualify, however, because Mr. Russo was
also listed and had signed the appeal, the Zoning Board was going to hold the hearing.
Mr.