This table is used for column layout.
[…] Mr. Wheeler clarified that a specified native meadow mix will be utilized in the outlying areas of the site, 10 feet outside of the walking trail throughout the site, and where there is no walking trail, 80 feet behind the units.

After presentation of data in support of the application, Commissioners and members of the public had questions and comments, which were addressed by the appropriate individuals.

As an Intervener, Jeremy Baver then had the opportunity to state his case alleging that the Nutmeg Village Development would, pursuant to Connecticut General Statutes, Section 22a-19, “involve conduct reasonably likely to have the effect of unreasonably polluting, impairing or destroying the public trust in the air, water, or other natural resource of the state”.    Mr. Baver had additional evidence to present, including letter from Mr. Paul Szymanski, an engineer, in support of his opposition to the Nutmeg Village Development.  Mr. Szymanski's letter was used as expert testimony for Mr. Baver's opposition to the project.