This table is used for column layout.
[…] Multi-Family  (MF) Zone, A-20 Residential Zone, Industrial Zone.

Representing the applicant: Attorney Ralph Alexander; Peter DeMallie, Andrew Krar and Ben Wheeler of Design Professionals; Fred Johnson and Kim Bradley from GEI.

Attorney Alexander addressed legalities of the intervener petition received by the Commission.  He explained that the intervener petition expands the findings the Commission has to make to include determining if the proposed development falls under Connecticut General Statutes, Section 22a-19, “involve conduct reasonably likely to have the effect of unreasonably polluting, impairing or destroying the public trust in the air, water, or other natural resources of the state”.

Mr. DeMallie submitted a signed document from Francis and Jeannine LaCapra, 442 Pleasant Valley Road, giving their permission to the applicant to dredge the pond that is partially on their property as discussed at the last meeting.  Applicant will bear the cost of this clean-up.

Mr.