This table is used for column layout.
[…] This is the correct answer from an Inland Wetlands point of view.  In answer to Commissioner Brower's question about trenching any utilities under the watercourse, Mr. Krar stated that at this time a three to four inch sanitary force main is the only utility expected to be bored through under the watercourse.

Commission Phillips stated that the petitioner should now make his presentation.

As an Intervener, Jeremy Baver then had the opportunity to state his case alleging that the Nutmeg Village Development would, pursuant to Connecticut General Statutes, Section 22a-19, “involve conduct reasonably likely to have the effect of unreasonably polluting, impairing or destroying the public trust in the air, water, or other natural resources of the state” - in this case, the Podunk River.  Mr. Baver stated it had been mentioned that his intervener status was for purposes of delay.  Mr.