This table is used for column layout.
[…] Ms. Mills noted that the Board had made a great accomplishment.

Chair Smith opened a discussion on the two attorneys leaving the room to discuss something during the last public meeting.  Ms. Mills stated she had researched this issue because she had received four phone calls about it and she had been informed that it was legal.  Chair Smith acknowledged it was legal, noting that there was another attorney present and that the action was directed by someone on the board.  

At this time, Mr. Curry made a motion to invoke a non-public session in accordance with RSA 91-A:3 II(c), which states, “Matters which, if discussed in public, would likely affect adversely the reputation of any person…”, which he felt applied in this case.  Mr. Davidson seconded the motion.  Mr. Bock stated that he was not present for the meeting but would like to stay for the non-public session, if no one was opposed.  Motion passed 7-0.

At 10:25 PM, the Planning Board came out of non-public.