This table is used for column layout.
[…] He explained that the driveway will accommodate is work trailer and allow a better parking area.  There would be a retaining wall built to ensure a larger parking area on the upper driveway.  AWood said, “The corner isn’t safe.  There have been accidents there.   When the Chandler subdivision was done, it was noted that the corner is unsafe.  There have been wipe outs and it is slippery during the winter.”  
PRenaud asked, “Are you going to have two accesses?”  HCable said we were going to have it closer to the corner.  Parking will be at the top of the current driveway.
PRenaud RSA 236:13, b states “Unless all season safe sight distance of 400 feet in both directions along the highway can be obtained, the commissioner shall not permit more than one access to a single parcel of land. If this driveway is in the middle of your property, it will be short of the 400’ line of sight requirement.  We can waiver this but with a formal hearing, or the decision could be the building inspector’s.